Georgia Downtown Association

Georgia Downtown Association

    
    

Members


Sylvia Abernathy
Director of Economic Dev
City of Fairburn
(770) 964-2244
Leigh Ann Aldridge
Main Street Coordinator
City of Monroe
(770) 266-5334
Ariel Alexander
Interim Downtown Manager
City of Dahlonega
(706) 482-2707
Rhonda Appleby
Economic Development Specialist
City of East Point
(404) 270-7090
Naomi Atkinson
City Clerk
City of Brunswick
(912) 267-5529
Jennifer Ball
VP Planning & Eco Dev
Central Atlanta Progress
(404) 522-3344
Shirley Baylis
Downtown Program Manager
City of Decatur
(404) 370-4100
Jasmine Billings
Community Dev. Manager
City of Lawrenceville
(770) 963-2414
Danny Bivins
Public Service Associate
CVIOG
(706) 555-1212
Tara Bradshaw
Georgia Main Street/Georgia CDA
DCA
(478) 272-2560
James Branch
Mayor
City of Claxton
(912) 739-1712
Jesse Branch
Special Event Coordinator
Newnan DDA & Main Street
(770) 254-3703
Sylvia Breitbart
Downtown Manager
City of Woodstock
(770) 592-6000
Karen Bremer
CEO
Georgia Restaurant Association
(404) 467-9000
Denise Brinson
Assistant City Manager
City of Suwanee
(770) 945-8996
Leigh Burns
Director
Fox Theatre Institute
(404) 881-2003
Monica Callahan
Planning Director
City of Madison
(706) 342-1251 Ext. 207
Janet Chumley
Main Street Manager
City of Villa Rica
(678) 785-1092
Ricky Clark
City Manager
City of Jonesboro
(770) 478-3800
Maya Clark
P&R Dir & DDA Director
City of Eastman
(478) 374-7721
Renee Coakley
Mainstreet Manager
City of College Park
(404) 305-2053
Laura Cone
City Administrator
City of Grayson
(770) 963-8017
Mary Csukas
City Clerk
City of Dahlonega
(706) 482-2710
Brandie Dame
Downtown Dev. Manager
City of Adel
(229) 223-6904
Sandy Daniels
Downtown Event Coordinator
City of Conyers
(770) 929-4239
Joy B. Day
Mayor
City of Jonesboro
(770) 478-3800
Matt Donaldson
Mayor
City of Twin City
(478) 763-2695
Candace Eaton
Executive Director & Main Street Manager
City of Dalton
(706) 278-3332
Elizabeth Elliott
Downtown Preservation Planner
Department of Community Affairs
(470) 522-7167
Randee Eubanks
Special Event Coordinator
City of Bainbridge
(229) 248-2000
Lisa Fareed
Main Street Coordinator
City of Stockbridge
(770) 389-7900
Jason Ford
DDA Executive Director
City of Hartwell
(706) 376-0188
Linda Ford
Director of Business Services
Athens-Clarke County DDA
(706) 353-1421
Steve Foster
Senior Urban Advisor
Georgia Power
(404) 506-4975
Angel Fowler
City Clerk
City of Woodbury
(706) 553-2011
Todd Fulk
Contact
Georgia Safe Sidewalks
(770) 722-2534
Tina Garver
Community Dev. Director
City of Powder Springs
(770) 943-1666
Lequrica Gaskins
Downtown Manager
City of Albany
(229) 431-2161
Jan Gibbs
MainStreet Manager
City of Bowdon
(770) 258-8980
Amanda Glover
Executive Director DDA
City of Bainbridge
(229) 248-2000
Cherysh Green-Caldwell
City Manager
City of Ashburn
(229) 567-3431
Molly Hall
Downtown Manager
City of Jesup
(912) 427-1313
Christian Hamilton
Main Street Manager
City of Toccoa
(706) 898-5777
Micheal Haney
City Manager
City of Chickamauga
(706) 375-3177
Velinda Hardy
Downtown Dev. Manager
City of Canton
(770) 704-1548
Kira Harris-Braggs
Main Street Manager
City of Stockbridge
(770) 389-7900
Renee Hernandez
Exective Director DDA
Pembroke DDA
(912) 570-5698
Mathew Hill
DDA Executive Director
City of Brunswick
(912) 267-5500
Ellen Hill
Main Street Director
City of Valdosta
(229) 259-3577
Michele Holmes
Event Coordinator
City of Fayetteville
(770) 461-6029
Erin Honea
MainStreet Director
City of Holly Springs
(770) 721-7507
Emily Hopkins
Director of Place
NewTown Macon
(478) 722-9909
Bianca Howard
Downtown Manager
City of Hapeville
(404) 669-8269
Tasha Howell
DDA Director
City of Dawsonville
(706) 531-5126
Bill Hunnicutt
Executive Director
LaGrange DDA & Main Street
(706) 302-3475
William Illg
Council Member
City of Dawsonville
(706) 250-9300
Heidi Jeffers
Downtown Mgr/Economic Development
City of Metter
(912) 685-2527
Amy Johnson
Main Street Director
City of Moultrie
(229) 890-5455
Caitlin King
Mainstreet Manager
City of South Fulton
(470) 809-7700
Sadie Krawczyk
Economic Development Director
City of Monroe
(770) 266-5331
Jennifer Krouse
DDA Event Manager
City of Brunswick
(912) 267-5500
Aundi Lesley
DDA Director
Rome DDA
(706) 236-4520
Don Lively
DDA Director
Waynesboro DDA
(706) 554-8033 x 3
Dylan Lukitsch
Manager of Business Dev & Eco
City of Brunswick
(912) 267-5500
David Lynn
Exe. Dir Planning & Outreach
Athens-Clarke County
(706) 613-3031
Jillian Mason
Events Specialist
City of Fayetteville
(770) 461-6029
Regina McDuffie
City Manager
City of Brunswick
(912) 265-4610
Denise McKay
Economic Development Director
City of Hiawassee
(706) 896-2202
Abbey McLaren
Director of Economic Development
Tifton DDA
(229) 391-3977
Elena McLendon
Office Manager
Statesboro DDA
(912) 764-7227
Dan McRae
Partner
Seyfarth Shaw, LLP
(404) 888-1883
Lucile Middlebrooks
City Clerk
City of Ocilla
(229) 468-5141
Allen Muldrew
DDA Executive Director
City of Statesboro
(912) 764-7227
Priscilla Murphy
City Manager
City of Jefferson
(706) 367-5121
April Norton
Economic Development Director
City of Thomasville
(229) 227-7000
Anna Ogg
MainStreet Manager
Locust Grove DDA
(770) 508-3197
Megan Otwell
Marketing Manager
Rome DDA
(706) 236-4520
Teresa Parhams
Main Street Manager
City of South Fulton
(470) 809-7700
Arlene Paris
Administrative Assistant
City of Lawrenceville
(770) 963-2414
Tonya Parker
Main Street Director
Vidalia Main Street/DDA
(912) 537-8033
Jessica Payne
Main Street Director
Town of Braselton
(706) 654-3915
Nancy Pesce
Main Street Director
City of Nashville
(229) 686-5527
Amy Pinnell
Community Development Director
Town of Braselton
(706) 684-0369
Jennifer Price
Main Street Director
City of Hahira
(229) 794-2330
Monica Rentfrow
Main Street Director
City of Cordele
(229) 276-2902
Nicole Ricketts
Main Street Manager
City of Gainesville
(770) 535-6865
Suzanne Roberts
Downtown Director
City of Calhoun
(706) 629-0151
Karen Robertson
Main Street Director
City of Madison
(706) 342-1251
Ramona Ruark
Main Street Director
City of Cedartown
(770) 748-3220
Carlee Schulte
MainStreet/DDA Director
Milledgeville DDA/ Main Street
(478) 414-4014
Jennifer Scott
City Manager
Town of Braselton
(706) 654-5720
Sheryl Sealy
Assistant City Manager
City of Thomasville
(229) 227-7048
April Sheffield
City Clerk
City of Eastman
(478) 231-5218
Lauren Singleton
Downtown Director
City of Eatonton
(706) 485-3311
Jayme Smith
Economic Dev. Director
City of Colquitt
(229) 220-9796
Abigail Strickland
Main Street Manager
Newnan DDA & Main Street
(770) 253-8283
Jonathan Sumner
City Manager
City of Hahira
(229) 794-2330
Rachel Swartz
Business Coordinator
Athens DDA
(706) 353-1421
Connie Tabor
Community Dev. Director
City of Toccoa
(706) 282-3269
Miranda Taylor
Economic Dev Specialist
City of Kennesaw
(770) 424-1919
Natalie Thomas
Mainstreet Manager
City of Commerce
(706) 335-3164
Jazmin Thomas
Downtown Manager
City of Perry
(478) 988-2700
Maurice Ungaro
Town Manager
Town of Brooks
(770) 719-7666
Kenneth Usry
Mayor
City of Thomson
(706) 595-1781
Barbie Watts
Dir. of Promotions & Marketing
LaGrange DDA & Main Street
(706) 298-4534
Karla Weaver
MainStreet Manager
City of Ball Ground
(770) 735-2123
Amber Whisner
Business Development Director
City of Dallas
(770) 443-8110